Archive
Archive for the ‘Discount Allen Edmonds Shoes’ Category
Allen-Edmonds Men’s Maxfield Slip-on Shoes
November 20th, 2008
Allen Edmonds Men’s Revere Handsewn Driving Moccasin
November 20th, 2008
Allen Edmonds Men's Revere Handsewn Driving Moccasin

Binding: Apparel
Manufacturer: Allen Edmonds
Manufacturer: Allen Edmonds
Product Description:
It's easy to admire the classic style of these plush driving mocs from Allen-Edmonds. Rich calf leather upper in a casual driving moccasin style, with a square stitched and seamed moc toe. Contrast stitching accents, penny loafer style instep overlay, and matching collar trim. Luxurious leather lining, cushioning leather topped insole. Very flexible midsole, wrap under leather sole with driving traction pads and heel wrap.
Amazon.com Product Description:
Go far and travel light with the handsome Revere hand sewn driving moccasin from Allen Edmonds. This penny loafer inspired shoe has a supple leather upper with white stitching, a rounded moc toe, and a rolled fold over collar, and a penny loafer layered strap stretching across the vamp. It also features soft leather linings, a fully cushioned insole, and paneled island rubber outsole with a wraparound heel. The versatile Revere can go business or casual, either way it provides a high premium style. Protective bag included for storage. Made in USA of imported materials.
It's easy to admire the classic style of these plush driving mocs from Allen-Edmonds. Rich calf leather upper in a casual driving moccasin style, with a square stitched and seamed moc toe. Contrast stitching accents, penny loafer style instep overlay, and matching collar trim. Luxurious leather lining, cushioning leather topped insole. Very flexible midsole, wrap under leather sole with driving traction pads and heel wrap.
Amazon.com Product Description:
Go far and travel light with the handsome Revere hand sewn driving moccasin from Allen Edmonds. This penny loafer inspired shoe has a supple leather upper with white stitching, a rounded moc toe, and a rolled fold over collar, and a penny loafer layered strap stretching across the vamp. It also features soft leather linings, a fully cushioned insole, and paneled island rubber outsole with a wraparound heel. The versatile Revere can go business or casual, either way it provides a high premium style. Protective bag included for storage. Made in USA of imported materials.
List Price: USD 199.95
Prices Starting at: USD 99.99
Prices Starting at: USD 99.99
Price is accurate as of the date/time indicated. Prices and product availability are subject to change. Any price displayed on the Amazon website at the time of purchase will govern the sale of this product.
Men’s Allen-Edmonds Hale
November 20th, 2008
Allen-Edmonds Men's Hale Cap Toe Shoes

Binding: Apparel
Product Description:
Our classic cap-toe is updated with sophisticated detail and a contemporary sleek shape. The Hale is a perfect match for today's well-tailored suit.
Our classic cap-toe is updated with sophisticated detail and a contemporary sleek shape. The Hale is a perfect match for today's well-tailored suit.
Prices Starting at: USD 324.95
Price is accurate as of the date/time indicated. Prices and product availability are subject to change. Any price displayed on the Amazon website at the time of purchase will govern the sale of this product.
Men’s Allen-Edmonds Hale
November 20th, 2008
Allen-Edmonds Men's Hale Cap Toe Shoes

Binding: Apparel
Product Description:
Our classic cap-toe is updated with sophisticated detail and a contemporary sleek shape. The Hale is a perfect match for today's well-tailored suit.
Our classic cap-toe is updated with sophisticated detail and a contemporary sleek shape. The Hale is a perfect match for today's well-tailored suit.
Prices Starting at: USD 324.95
Price is accurate as of the date/time indicated. Prices and product availability are subject to change. Any price displayed on the Amazon website at the time of purchase will govern the sale of this product.
Allen Edmonds Men’s Lambert Oxford
November 20th, 2008
Allen Edmonds Men's Lambert Oxford

Binding: Apparel
Manufacturer: Allen Edmonds
Manufacturer: Allen Edmonds
Product Description:
Spice up that dressy wardrobe with these distinguished oxfords from Allen-Edmonds. Full grain leather upper in a dress oxford style, with a round plain toe, side overlay accents, subdued stitching details and rolled leather collar trim. Two eyelet lace up front, luxuriously soft leather lining, smooth leather topped insole. Dress style midsole, 1 inch stacked heel. Smooth leather sole with rubber traction pads.
Amazon.com Product Description:
The Lambert oxford from Allen Edmonds will transition nicely from a busy day at the office to an elegant evening on the town. The durable leather upper features an elongated toe and simple lacing for a contemporary look, while leather lining offers breathability. The leather and rubber outsole delivers flexibility and traction.
Spice up that dressy wardrobe with these distinguished oxfords from Allen-Edmonds. Full grain leather upper in a dress oxford style, with a round plain toe, side overlay accents, subdued stitching details and rolled leather collar trim. Two eyelet lace up front, luxuriously soft leather lining, smooth leather topped insole. Dress style midsole, 1 inch stacked heel. Smooth leather sole with rubber traction pads.
Amazon.com Product Description:
The Lambert oxford from Allen Edmonds will transition nicely from a busy day at the office to an elegant evening on the town. The durable leather upper features an elongated toe and simple lacing for a contemporary look, while leather lining offers breathability. The leather and rubber outsole delivers flexibility and traction.
List Price: USD 304.95
Prices Starting at: USD 327.00
Prices Starting at: USD 327.00
Price is accurate as of the date/time indicated. Prices and product availability are subject to change. Any price displayed on the Amazon website at the time of purchase will govern the sale of this product.
Men’s Allen Edmonds Park Avenue Shoe
November 20th, 2008
Men's Allen Edmonds Park Avenue Shoe, Black Custom Calf Leather (Extreme Luxury) (Available in all sizes and width)

Binding: Apparel
Product Description:
Exquisite styling and unparalleled craftsmanship define this shoe. A perfect complement to those who want to be noticed without standing out. Allen Edmonds handsewn shoes are carefully crafted by some of the most skilled shoemakers in the world. Handsewing is thought to be one of the oldest forms of shoemaking, and demands that a handsewer spend several hours with each pair of shoes due to the high level of detail required. The result is beautifully crafted footwear that only the skilled hands of a true artisan can master
Exquisite styling and unparalleled craftsmanship define this shoe. A perfect complement to those who want to be noticed without standing out. Allen Edmonds handsewn shoes are carefully crafted by some of the most skilled shoemakers in the world. Handsewing is thought to be one of the oldest forms of shoemaking, and demands that a handsewer spend several hours with each pair of shoes due to the high level of detail required. The result is beautifully crafted footwear that only the skilled hands of a true artisan can master
Price is accurate as of the date/time indicated. Prices and product availability are subject to change. Any price displayed on the Amazon website at the time of purchase will govern the sale of this product.
Allen Edmonds Men’s Urbino Tassel Loafer
November 20th, 2008
Allen Edmonds Men's Urbino Tassel Loafer

Binding: Apparel
Manufacturer: Allen Edmonds
Manufacturer: Allen Edmonds
Product Description:
Handsewn Italian moccasin style boot. Full leather linings. Inserito stitching. Rounded edge leather sole. Combination leather/rubber heel.
Amazon.com Product Description:
These ultra comfortable loafers radiate cool, self-assurance. Dressed alongside slacks and chinos, the Urbino Tassel Loafer will get you the attention you deserve. Handcrafted in Italy, these leather-lined loafers feature raised stitching and tassels for added eye-appeal.
Handsewn Italian moccasin style boot. Full leather linings. Inserito stitching. Rounded edge leather sole. Combination leather/rubber heel.
Amazon.com Product Description:
These ultra comfortable loafers radiate cool, self-assurance. Dressed alongside slacks and chinos, the Urbino Tassel Loafer will get you the attention you deserve. Handcrafted in Italy, these leather-lined loafers feature raised stitching and tassels for added eye-appeal.
List Price: USD 284.95
Prices Starting at: USD 285.00
Prices Starting at: USD 285.00
Price is accurate as of the date/time indicated. Prices and product availability are subject to change. Any price displayed on the Amazon website at the time of purchase will govern the sale of this product.
Allen Edmonds Men’s Bel Air Wingtip
November 20th, 2008
Allen Edmonds Men's Bel Air Wingtip

Binding: Apparel
Manufacturer: Allen Edmonds
Manufacturer: Allen Edmonds
Product Description:
Put a fresh face on your career attire in the Allen Edmonds Belair dress oxfords. Suede upper in a dress oxford style with square apron toe. 4-eyelet lace up front. Wingtip style punched trim and decorative perforations for classic finish. Leather lining and leather topped cushioning insole. Dress midsole, smooth leather outsole and 3/4 inch stacked heel.
Amazon.com Product Description:
The Men's Bel Air Oxford by Allen Edmonds is a classic dress shoe with brilliant details. Featuring luxurious leather uppers with stylized perfing on their tips, quarters and tongues, these four-eyelet bluchers are as unique as they are elegant. Full leather linings, single oak leather soles, and custom heels put these Oxfords at the top of their class. The versatile Bel Air belongs in every man's formal attire collection.
Put a fresh face on your career attire in the Allen Edmonds Belair dress oxfords. Suede upper in a dress oxford style with square apron toe. 4-eyelet lace up front. Wingtip style punched trim and decorative perforations for classic finish. Leather lining and leather topped cushioning insole. Dress midsole, smooth leather outsole and 3/4 inch stacked heel.
Amazon.com Product Description:
The Men's Bel Air Oxford by Allen Edmonds is a classic dress shoe with brilliant details. Featuring luxurious leather uppers with stylized perfing on their tips, quarters and tongues, these four-eyelet bluchers are as unique as they are elegant. Full leather linings, single oak leather soles, and custom heels put these Oxfords at the top of their class. The versatile Bel Air belongs in every man's formal attire collection.
List Price: USD 324.95
Prices Starting at: USD 184.53
Prices Starting at: USD 184.53
Price is accurate as of the date/time indicated. Prices and product availability are subject to change. Any price displayed on the Amazon website at the time of purchase will govern the sale of this product.
Allen Edmonds Men’s Parkland Slip-on
November 20th, 2008
Allen Edmonds Men's Parkland Slip-on

Binding: Apparel
Manufacturer: Allen Edmonds
Manufacturer: Allen Edmonds
Amazon.com Product Description:
The soft, supple leather uppers and chic styling of Allen-Edmonds' handcrafted Parkland loafers for men set these shoes apart from the rest. Featuring rounded stitch detailing around the toes, a combination of rubber and leather on the out-soles and classic loafer band-detailing across the vamps, the Parklands will treat your feet to the comfort and style they deserve.
The soft, supple leather uppers and chic styling of Allen-Edmonds' handcrafted Parkland loafers for men set these shoes apart from the rest. Featuring rounded stitch detailing around the toes, a combination of rubber and leather on the out-soles and classic loafer band-detailing across the vamps, the Parklands will treat your feet to the comfort and style they deserve.
List Price: USD 304.95
Price is accurate as of the date/time indicated. Prices and product availability are subject to change. Any price displayed on the Amazon website at the time of purchase will govern the sale of this product.
Allen Edmonds Men’s Evanston Oxford
November 20th, 2008
Allen Edmonds Men's Evanston Oxford

Binding: Apparel
Manufacturer: Allen Edmonds
Manufacturer: Allen Edmonds
Amazon.com Product Description:
The Evanston oxford from Allen Edmonds will have you putting your best foot forward at all times. With wingtip style detailing, a squared off toe, and a four eye lace up closure, this leather oxford signifies nothing but class and refinement, while the cushioned insole will bring you nonstop comfort from morning to night.
The Evanston oxford from Allen Edmonds will have you putting your best foot forward at all times. With wingtip style detailing, a squared off toe, and a four eye lace up closure, this leather oxford signifies nothing but class and refinement, while the cushioned insole will bring you nonstop comfort from morning to night.
List Price: USD 324.95
Price is accurate as of the date/time indicated. Prices and product availability are subject to change. Any price displayed on the Amazon website at the time of purchase will govern the sale of this product.
Allen Edmonds Men’s Hanover Handsewn Penny Saddle Moccasin
November 20th, 2008
Allen Edmonds Men's Hanover Handsewn Penny Saddle Moccasin

Binding: Apparel
Manufacturer: Allen Edmonds
Manufacturer: Allen Edmonds
Amazon.com Product Description:
Find your luck in these classic penny loafers from Allen Edmonds. The Hanover features a smooth calf leather upper in a dress slip-on in the classic penny loafer style. With a 3/4-inch capped dress heel and a sophisticated square toe, the classic loafer is taken to a whole new level. These shoes pair well with dress slacks or khakis.
Find your luck in these classic penny loafers from Allen Edmonds. The Hanover features a smooth calf leather upper in a dress slip-on in the classic penny loafer style. With a 3/4-inch capped dress heel and a sophisticated square toe, the classic loafer is taken to a whole new level. These shoes pair well with dress slacks or khakis.
List Price: USD 239.95
Price is accurate as of the date/time indicated. Prices and product availability are subject to change. Any price displayed on the Amazon website at the time of purchase will govern the sale of this product.
Allen Edmonds Men’s Walden Loafer
November 20th, 2008
Allen Edmonds Men's Walden Loafer

Binding: Apparel
Manufacturer: Allen Edmonds
Manufacturer: Allen Edmonds
Product Description:
Worth every penny, these premium quality dress loafers from Allen-Edmonds are refined and very handsome. Smooth premium calf leather upper in a dress penny loafer style, with a rounded toe featuring moc style stitched seam detail. Side stitching accents, with an instep overlay featuring a penny-style cutout. Smooth leather lining, with a leather topped cushioned insole. Smooth flat dress leather outsole, and a traction capped 1 inch dress style heel. Made in USA.
Amazon.com Product Description:
The Walden loafer from Allen Edmonds nicely complements your professional attire or instantly dresses up a pair of jeans for a weekend gathering. This hand sewn moccasin features a cushioned inner lining, so it's always the stylish and comfortable choice.
Worth every penny, these premium quality dress loafers from Allen-Edmonds are refined and very handsome. Smooth premium calf leather upper in a dress penny loafer style, with a rounded toe featuring moc style stitched seam detail. Side stitching accents, with an instep overlay featuring a penny-style cutout. Smooth leather lining, with a leather topped cushioned insole. Smooth flat dress leather outsole, and a traction capped 1 inch dress style heel. Made in USA.
Amazon.com Product Description:
The Walden loafer from Allen Edmonds nicely complements your professional attire or instantly dresses up a pair of jeans for a weekend gathering. This hand sewn moccasin features a cushioned inner lining, so it's always the stylish and comfortable choice.
List Price: USD 224.95
Prices Starting at: USD 189.00
Prices Starting at: USD 189.00
Price is accurate as of the date/time indicated. Prices and product availability are subject to change. Any price displayed on the Amazon website at the time of purchase will govern the sale of this product.
Men’s Allen-Edmonds Burton - Bourbon Aniline Calf
November 20th, 2008
Allen-Edmonds Men's Burton Oxfords

Binding: Apparel
Product Description:
This three eyelet blucher features an overlay plug and full leather linings. Leather wrapped insole with PORON materials. Has a moor tap sole and a custom heel.
This three eyelet blucher features an overlay plug and full leather linings. Leather wrapped insole with PORON materials. Has a moor tap sole and a custom heel.
Prices Starting at: USD 304.95
Price is accurate as of the date/time indicated. Prices and product availability are subject to change. Any price displayed on the Amazon website at the time of purchase will govern the sale of this product.



